Rugby-League.com

Referee Appointments

Match Official appointments for both the professional and community games

Championship

Sheffield Eagles v Halifax Panthers

25th July, KO: 12:30
  • Referee: B. Milligan
  • Reserve Referee: D. Martin
  • Touch Judge 1: B. Thaler
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Pullein
  • Time Keeper: P. Crashley
Championship

Batley Bulldogs v Newcastle Thunder

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Griffiths
  • Reserve Referee: N. Horton
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Smith
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Marklove
  • Time Keeper: T. Randerson
Championship

Bradford Bulls v Featherstone Rovers

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Mannifield
  • Reserve Referee: K. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Sharrad
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Johnson
  • Time Keeper: S. Williams
Championship

London Broncos v Widnes Vikings

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Time Keeper: D. Moss
Championship

Whitehaven RLFC v Oldham RLFC

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: A. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: N. Hart
  • Touch Judge 1: G. Jones
  • Touch Judge 2: W. Turley
  • Time Keeper: G. Kershaw
Championship

York City Knights v Swinton Lions

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: S. Mikalauskas
  • Reserve Referee: S. Race
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Mcmullen
  • Touch Judge 2: R. Thompson
  • Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite
League 1

Barrow Raiders v Coventry Bears

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Smaill
  • Reserve Referee: J. Hughes
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Cox
  • Touch Judge 2: G. Shaw
League 1

Doncaster RLFC v North Wales Crusaders

25th July, KO: 15:00
League 1

Hunslet RLFC v Keighley Cougars

25th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: C. Smith
  • Reserve Referee: J. Lincoln
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Stansfield
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Scaife
League 1

Rochdale Hornets v Workington Town

25th July, KO: 15:00
Academy

Castleford Tigers Under 19 v Wakefield Trinity Under 19

25th July, KO: 11:00
  • Referee: L. Rush
  • Touch Judge 1: P. Strafford
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Clayton
Academy

Leeds Rhinos Under 19 v Bradford Bulls Under 19

25th July, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: S. Houghton
  • Touch Judge 1: F. Connell
  • Touch Judge 2: M. Mckelvey
Super League

St Helens v Huddersfield Giants

28th July, KO: 19:45
Super League

Warrington Wolves v Wigan Warriors

28th July, KO: 19:45
Super League

Catalans Dragons v Wakefield Trinity

29th July, KO: 19:15
Super League

Hull FC v Leeds Rhinos

29th July, KO: 19:45
Super League

Salford Red Devils v Hull Kingston Rovers

29th July, KO: 19:45
Super League

Leigh Centurions v Castleford Tigers

29th July, KO: 20:00
National Conference League

Pilkington Recs v Wigan St Patricks

29th July, KO: 19:00
Academy

Hull FC Academy v Hull KR Academy

30th July, KO: 19:00
League 1

London Skolars v Coventry Bears

31st July, KO: 15:30
Academy

Wakefield Trinity Under 19 v St Helens Under 19

31st July, KO: 12:00
Academy

Warrington Wolves Under 19 v Bradford Bulls Under 19

31st July, KO: 12:00
Academy

Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Newcastle Thunder Under 19

31st July, KO: 15:00
National Conference League

Egremont Rangers v Askam

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Hensingham v Barrow Island

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Kells v Millom

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

v Wath Brow Hornets

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Wath Brow Hornets v Egremont Rangers

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Ince Rose Bridge v Leigh Miners Rangers

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Leigh East v Wigan St Judes

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Saddleworth Rangers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Crosfields v Clock Face Miners

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Rochdale Mayfield v Woolston Rovers

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Oldham St Annes v Waterhead Warriors

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Saddleworth Rangers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Siddal v East Leeds

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Hunslet Club Parkside v Stanningley

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Hunslet Warriors v Oulton Raiders

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Normanton Knights v Milford

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Gateshead Storm v Dewsbury Moor Maroons

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Dewsbury Celtic v Shaw Cross Sharks

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Eastmoor Dragons v Batley Boys

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Normanton Knights v Milford

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Bradford Dudley Hill v West Bowling

31st July, KO: 13:00
National Conference League

Lock Lane v Featherstone Lions

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Drighlington v Underbank Rangers

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Skirlaugh v Thornhill Trojans

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Skirlaugh v Thornhill Trojans

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

York Acorn v Hull Dockers

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Myton Warriors v Beverley

31st July, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Heworth v West Hull

31st July, KO: 14:30
Super League

Wigan Warriors v Leigh Centurions

01st August, KO: 15:00
Super League

Leeds Rhinos v Warrington Wolves

01st August, KO: 19:30
Championship

Dewsbury Rams v Swinton Lions

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Featherstone Rovers v Toulouse Olympique XIII

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Halifax Panthers v Bradford Bulls

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Newcastle Thunder v Whitehaven RLFC

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Oldham RLFC v London Broncos

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Widnes Vikings v Batley Bulldogs

01st August, KO: 15:00
Championship

Sheffield Eagles v York City Knights

01st August, KO: 16:30
League 1

Workington Town v Barrow Raiders

01st August, KO: 14:00
League 1

Doncaster RLFC v Hunslet RLFC

01st August, KO: 14:30
League 1

North Wales Crusaders v West Wales Raiders RL

01st August, KO: 14:30
League 1

Rochdale Hornets v Keighley Cougars

01st August, KO: 15:00
Academy

London Broncos Under 19 v Castleford Tigers Under 19

01st August, KO: 14:00