Rugby-League.com

Referee Appointments

Match Official appointments for both the professional and community games

Super League

Warrington Wolves v St Helens

19th May, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: A. Mills
  • Referee: J. Child
  • Reserve Referee: M. Smaill
  • Touch Judge 1: M. Griffiths
  • Touch Judge 2: T. Grant
  • Video Referee: B. Thaler
  • Reserve Touch Judge: R. Cox
  • Time Keeper: P. Taberner
Academy

Bradford Bulls Academy v Leeds Rhinos Academy

19th May, KO: 19:30
  • Referee: E. Burrow
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Hughes
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Lincoln
Academy

Newcastle Thunder Academy v Wigan Warriors Academy

19th May, KO: 19:45
  • Referee: A. Belafonte
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Charnock
Super League

Huddersfield Giants v Toulouse Olympique XIII

20th May, KO: 19:45
  • M Com: P. Crashley
  • Referee: J. Smith
  • Reserve Referee: J. Vella
  • Touch Judge 1: W. Turley
  • Touch Judge 2: D. Bowmer
  • In Goal: G. Jones
  • In Goal 2: P. Marklove
  • Time Keeper: P. Hewitt
Super League

Leeds Rhinos v Wakefield Trinity

20th May, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: D. Milburn
  • Referee: C. Kendall
  • Reserve Referee: K. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: L. Rush
  • Touch Judge 2: N. Horton
  • In Goal: T. Gibbs
  • In Goal 2: A. Sweet
  • Time Keeper: S. Williams
Super League

Salford Red Devils v Castleford Tigers

20th May, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: R. Connolly
  • Referee: L. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: A. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: M. Craven
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Roberts
  • Video Referee: R. Hicks
  • Reserve Touch Judge: A. Billington
  • Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Super League

Hull KR v Catalans Dragons

21st May, KO: 12:30
  • M Com: G. Kershaw
  • Referee: T. Grant
  • Reserve Referee: A. Tallon
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Smith
  • Touch Judge 2: L. Moore
  • Video Referee: J. Child
  • Reserve Touch Judge: P. Sugden
  • Time Keeper: T. Randerson
Super League

Hull FC v Wigan Warriors

21st May, KO: 15:00
  • M Com: D. Milburn
  • Referee: M. Griffiths
  • Reserve Referee: W. Turley
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Kendall
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Smith
  • In Goal: N. Horton
  • In Goal 2: J. Mcmullen
  • Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite
Championship

Featherstone Rovers v Whitehaven RLFC

21st May, KO: 17:30
  • Referee: M. Smaill
  • Reserve Referee: D. Martin
  • Touch Judge 1: S. Ellis
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Belafonte
  • Time Keeper: P. Crashley
Championship

Bradford Bulls v Newcastle Thunder

21st May, KO: 18:00
  • Referee: A. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: J. Lincoln
  • Touch Judge 1: G. Jones
  • Touch Judge 2: O. Maddock
  • Time Keeper: A. Hardcastle
League 1

Swinton Lions v Cornwall RLFC

21st May, KO: 14:00
  • Referee: M. Mannifield
  • Reserve Referee: G. Evans
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Collier
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Swanson
League 1

West Wales Raiders RL v Hunslet RLFC

21st May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: K. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Apsee
  • Touch Judge 2: H. Neville
League 1

Rochdale Hornets v Doncaster RLFC

21st May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: N. Bennett
  • Reserve Referee: P. Clayton
  • Touch Judge 2: L. Bland
Academy

St Helens Academy v Wakefield Trinity Academy

21st May, KO: 13:00
  • Referee: A. Billington
  • Touch Judge 1: I. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Griffiths
Academy

Castleford Tigers Academy v Hull FC Academy

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: S. Houghton
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Bird
  • Touch Judge 2: G. Shaw
Academy

London Broncos Academy v Huddersfield Giants Academy

21st May, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Egremont Rangers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Butterfield
National Conference League

Hunslet Club Parkside v Thornhill Trojans

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: M. Clayton
National Conference League

Lock Lane v West Hull

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: D. Bowmer
National Conference League

Pilkington Recs v Rochdale Mayfield

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: M. Lynn
National Conference League

Wath Brow Hornets v Leigh Miners Rangers

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Williams
National Conference League

York Acorn v Siddal

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Rhodes
National Conference League

Milford v Kells

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: S. Jenkinson
National Conference League

Myton Warriors v Featherstone Lions

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: D. Frederick
National Conference League

Oulton Raiders v Hull Dockers

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Ruckledge
National Conference League

Skirlaugh v Stanningley

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Kinsley
National Conference League

West Bowling v Ince Rose Bridge

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Wood
National Conference League

Wigan St Patricks v Saddleworth Rangers

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: C. Charnock
National Conference League

Bradford Dudley Hill v Woolston Rovers

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: T. Gibbs
National Conference League

Crosfields v Normanton Knights

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Powell
National Conference League

Heworth v Dewsbury Celtic

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: O. Salmon
National Conference League

Hunslet Warriors v Clock Face Miners

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: B. Worsley
National Conference League

Wigan St Judes v Beverley

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Gibbons
National Conference League

Dewsbury Moor Maroons v Barrow Island

21st May, KO: 16:30
  • Referee: B. Brocklehurst
National Conference League

Eastmoor Dragons v Leigh East

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: C. Hughes
National Conference League

Hensingham v Oldham St Annes

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: L. O'brien
National Conference League

Millom v East Leeds

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: C. Regan
National Conference League

Seaton Rangers v Bentley

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Giles
National Conference League

Shaw Cross Sharks v Drighlington

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: P. Loeb
National Conference League

Waterhead Warriors v Batley Boys

21st May, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: P. Marklove
Championship

Batley Bulldogs v London Broncos

22nd May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: L. Rush
  • Reserve Referee: B. Brocklehurst
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Thompson
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Sweet
  • Time Keeper: P. Taberner
Championship

Dewsbury Rams v Barrow Raiders

22nd May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: R. Hicks
  • Reserve Referee: J. Ruckledge
  • Touch Judge 1: L. O'brien
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Billington
  • Time Keeper: A. Mills
Championship

Leigh Centurions v Workington Town

22nd May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: J. Vella
  • Reserve Referee: J. Butcher
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Mcmullen
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Mccarthy
  • Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Championship

York City Knights v Halifax Panthers

22nd May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: B. Thaler
  • Reserve Referee: J. Wood
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Etchells
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Johnson
  • Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite
League 1

Keighley Cougars v Midlands Hurricanes

22nd May, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: B. Milligan
  • Reserve Referee: C. Regan
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Sharrad
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Brooke
Reserves Championship

Salford Red Devils Reserves v Bradford Bulls Reserves

22nd May, KO: 12:45
  • Referee: L. Bland
  • Touch Judge 1: L. Flavell
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Gibbons
Academy

Warrington Wolves Academy v Hull KR Academy

22nd May, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: J. Hughes
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Pemberton
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Loeb
Championship

Sheffield Eagles v Widnes Vikings

23rd May, KO: 19:45
  • Referee: M. Rossleigh
  • Reserve Referee: T. Gibbs
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Sweet
  • Touch Judge 2: N. Bennett
  • Time Keeper: G. Kershaw
Reserves Championship

Wigan Warriors Reserves v Castleford Tigers Reserves

25th May, KO: 19:00